What’s on, when and where.

All day activities

Saturday
Indoor and Outdoor Food Markets
Street Food Market
Tractor Ted
Little Farm Live
Edible Festival Garden
Green woodworking demos
Coconut Shy
Food and Art Exhibition
Kipperland
The Food Canvas
At Bristol Food Science
Kids’ Activities
Food History

Sunday
Indoor and Outdoor Food Markets
Street Food Market
Edible Festival Garden
Green woodworking demos
Coconut Shy
Food and Art Exhibition
Kipperland
The Food Canvas
At Bristol Food Science
Kids’ Activities

Saturday
10.45 Baking Bread at Home    (Food Experience Theatre)
Helen Smith, Eat and Be
11.00 Storytelling with Tanya (Kids Marquee)
11.00 Amy Irvine (Live Music Marquee)
11.30 Chorizo and Salami Making   (Food Experience Theatre)
Steve Williams, Good Game
11.30 Harmony Thomas    (Live Music Marquee)
12 – 2.00 Scrapstore Arts and Crafts   (Kids Marquee)
Make your own lunch     (Kids Marquee)
12.00 Seb Hawley   (Live Music Marquee)
12.15 The Art of Coffee     (Good Taste Bar)
Matt Beynon, Wogan Coffee
1.00 The Great Taste of Real Ale   (Good Taste Bar)
Paul Walker, Hunters Brewery
Michael Loader – Storytelling    (History, Culture and Stories Marquee)
1.15 Sally Holliday    (Live Music Marquee)
1.30 Wine Tasting – Explore the Classics    (Good Taste Bar)
Kelli Coxhead, The Wine Shop
14.15 Lindy Hop Dance Workshop    (Live Music Marquee)
2.00 A Taste of The Pony and Trap    (Food Experience Theatre)
Josh Eggleton,  The Pony & Trap
2.00 Michael Loader – Storytelling   (History, Culture and Stories Marquee)
2.15 – 4.00 Gincandescence Lego workshops   (Kids Marquee)
3.00 The Eatwell Plate and Healthy Eating for Children   (Good Taste Bar)
Stephen Fowell, Mendip Green First School
15.15 Mark McDowall and Friends   (Live Music Marquee)
3.30 Classic sea side ‘Fish n Chips’   (Food Experience Theatre)
Adrian Kirikmaa and Steve Ashworth
4.00 -5.00 WsMum activities: food modelling, taste &smell challenge, food art    (Kids Marquee)
16.15 Bouncin Biscuit   (Live Music Marquee)
4.20 Storytelling with Usborne Books   (Kids Marquee)
4.30 Smoked Fish Chipotle Tartlet with Chilli Butter   (Food Experience Theatre)
Jay Webley, The Chilli Alchemist
5.00 Wood Fired Pizzas – A Rough Guide    (Good Taste Bar)
Gary Hembrow, Pizza My Heart
17.15 Aduck  (Live Music Marquee)

Sunday
10.45 The Raw Chocolate Experience    (Food Experience Theatre)
Clare Morris, Cocos Canteen
11.00 – 11.35 Flit, Flap, and Fly     (Kids Area)
11.00 Storytelling with Tanya      (Kids Marquee)
11.00 – 4.00 Taste the World     (History, Culture and Stories Marquee)
11.15 Sous Vide at Home    (Good Taste Bar)
Steve Ashworth, Clifton at Home
11.20 Weston Super Food Awards     (Live Music Marquee)
Prize Draw & Competition prizes    (Live Music Marquee)
11.45 FoodBank Challenge    (Food Experience Theatre)
Demetris Demetriou, Demetris Taverna
12.00 – 1.00 Circus Workshop   (Kids Area)
12 – 2.00 Scrapstore Arts and Crafts   (Kids Marquee)
Make your own lunch   (Kids Marquee)
12.15 A Taste of the Mediterranean    (Food Experience Theatre)
Demetris Demetriou, Demetris Taverna
12.15 Sophie Hosken-Taylor     (Live Music Marquee)
1.00 Sugarcraft Modelling – Little Animals   (Good Taste Bar)
Ann Pickard, The Icing Centre
1.15 Ria Timkin  (Live Music Marquee)
1.30 THE PIG-near Bath: Garden to Plate (Food Experience Theatre)
Kamil Oseka, THE PIG-near Bath
1.30 – 2.05 Flit, Flap, and Fly    (Kids Area)
2.15 – 4.00 Gincandescence Lego workshops     (Kids Marquee)
2.15 La Madrastra     (Live Music Marquee)
2.30 From Seed to Plate – The Story of Rapeseed Oil   (Good Taste Bar)
Andy Fussell, Fussels Fine Foods
2.30 – 3.30 Circus Workshop    (Kids Area)
3.00 A Taste of The Caribbean    (Food Experience Theatre)
Garcia Brown, Mama G Kitchen
15.15 Uncle John’s Band     (Live Music Marquee)
3.45 Meat the Butcher!     (Food Experience Theatre)
Lloyd Tucker, Hector’s Farm Shop
4.00 – 4.35 Flit, Flap, and Fly   (Kids Area)
4.00 – 5.00 WsMum activities: food modelling, taste & smell challenge, food art    (Kids Marquee)
4.15 Des Henly’s Singers and Strummers    (Live Music Marquee)
4.20 Storytelling with Usborne Books    (Kids Area)
4.30 British Cured Meats and Salami   (Food Experience Theatre)
James Simpson, Somerset Charcuterie
5.00 Raffle Draw (Food Experience Theatre)